home page Contact Us

Home
Contact Us
Directions
Yearly Monthly Calendar
 
Announcements
Calendar
 

FINE DINING

Reservations
Menu
Menu Gallery
 

BANQUETS

Special Events
Weddings
Gallery
Meetings
 

BOATING

Marina / Boat Slips
Sailing
Junior Sailing Program
Regatta
 

MEMBERS

Newsletter
Leadership
Club Members
Testimonials & Stories
Gallery
Becoming A Member
Business Directory
Useful Links
 
Site Map
 

For members...




Administration Login
 
Sailing
click to print this pageprint this page

Registration for the Junior Sail Program is now open; please click the link for details. 

 

Thursday Night Races with ESSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please come out this Thursday and support your club and sailor's!

 

Our lone Opti was sailed by Ms. Blair McDaniels

 

THURSDAY NIGHT CLUB RACING JUNE 22

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

RACE 1
THURSDAY JUNE 22  

R2
   

R3
   

R4
   

Total

Nett

1st

 

 

 

129344

 

ERIC WAGNER

 

 

1.0

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

5.0

3.0

2nd

 

 

 

10270

 

OLE SINGELSTAD

 

 

2.0

(3.0)

2.0

1.0

8.0

5.0

3rd

 

 

 

154578

 

WILL SINGELSTAD

 

 

(7.0)

4.0

3.0

4.0

18.0

11.0

4th

 

 

 

168275

 

RYAN ANDREW

 

 

6.0

2.0

6.0

(8.0)

22.0

14.0

5th

 

 

 

188903

 

JOHATHAN KELLY

 

 

5.0

(8.0)

4.0

5.0

22.0

14.0

6th

 

 

 

BOAT 19

 

BRANDEN SPEAR

 

 

(8.0)

7.0

5.0

3.0

23.0

15.0

7th

 

 

 

01

 

TREVOR CAROUGE

 

 

4.0

5.0

(7.0)

6.0

22.0

15.0

8th

 

 

 

38

 

SARAH FREUND

 

 

3.0

6.0

(8.0)

7.0

24.0

16.0

RACE 1 - THURSDAY JUNE 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

Place

Points

1

 

 

 

129344

 

ERIC WAGNER

 

 

1

1.0

2

 

 

 

10270

 

OLE SINGELSTAD

 

 

2

2.0

3

 

 

 

38

 

SARAH FREUND

 

 

3

3.0

4

 

 

 

01

 

TREVOR CAROUGE

 

 

4

4.0

5

 

 

 

188903

 

JOHATHAN KELLY

 

 

5

5.0

6

 

 

 

168275

 

RYAN ANDREW

 

 

6

6.0

7

 

 

 

154578

 

WILL SINGELSTAD

 

 

7

7.0

8

 

 

 

BOAT 19

 

BRANDEN SPEAR

 

 

8

8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

Place

Points

1

 

 

 

129344

 

ERIC WAGNER

 

 

1

1.0

2

 

 

 

168275

 

RYAN ANDREW

 

 

2

2.0

3

 

 

 

10270

 

OLE SINGELSTAD

 

 

3

3.0

4

 

 

 

154578

 

WILL SINGELSTAD

 

 

4

4.0

5

 

 

 

01

 

TREVOR CAROUGE

 

 

5

5.0

6

 

 

 

38

 

SARAH FREUND

 

 

6

6.0

7

 

 

 

BOAT 19

 

BRANDEN SPEAR

 

 

7

7.0

8

 

 

 

188903

 

JOHATHAN KELLY

 

 

8

8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

Place

Points

1

 

 

 

129344

 

ERIC WAGNER

 

 

1

1.0

2

 

 

 

10270

 

OLE SINGELSTAD

 

 

2

2.0

3

 

 

 

154578

 

WILL SINGELSTAD

 

 

3

3.0

4

 

 

 

188903

 

JOHATHAN KELLY

 

 

4

4.0

5

 

 

 

BOAT 19

 

BRANDEN SPEAR

 

 

5

5.0

6

 

 

 

168275

 

RYAN ANDREW

 

 

6

6.0

7

 

 

 

01

 

TREVOR CAROUGE

 

 

7

7.0

8

 

 

 

38

 

SARAH FREUND

 

 

8

8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

Place

Points

1

 

 

 

10270

 

OLE SINGELSTAD

 

 

1

1.0

2

 

 

 

129344

 

ERIC WAGNER

 

 

2

2.0

3

 

 

 

BOAT 19

 

BRANDEN SPEAR

 

 

3

3.0

4

 

 

 

154578

 

WILL SINGELSTAD

 

 

4

4.0

5

 

 

 

188903

 

JOHATHAN KELLY

 

 

5

5.0

6

 

 

 

01

 

TREVOR CAROUGE

 

 

6

6.0

7

 

 

 

38

 

SARAH FREUND

 

 

7

7.0

8

 

 

 

168275

 

RYAN ANDREW

 

 

8

8.0